Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy sets out how Network Strategies uses and protects any information that you give Network Strategies when you use this website. If you have any questions or concerns in relation to the website or this Privacy Policy please contact us.


The following Privacy Policy should be read in conjunction with the Legal Notice. By viewing and using this website you will be deemed to agree to this privacy statement. Network Strategies may amend this policy from time to time by updating this page. Please check this Privacy Policy regularly to ensure you are aware of any modifications and updates. This policy is effective from 6 November 2013.


Network Strategies Limited (“Network Strategies”) is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected and that it complies with the obligations under the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993. Network Strategies only collects personal information from visitors to this website every time you email us your details. Aggregate information generated by Network Strategies’ systems track traffic to the website but do not relate to you personally. This may include the use of automated technology such as cookies and usage monitoring software to collect information such as:

  • the IP address and domain name used by your computer to connect to the Internet
  • any search engine used to access this website
  • the pages you visit and the date and time of your visit
  • any other information you expressly provide.

Network Strategies processes personal information collected through this website for the purposes of:

  • dealing with email requests and enquiries
  • website statistics tracking
  • improving the content of this website and customising this website to your preferences.

Network Strategies does not sell personal information collected through this site or use your personal information for any other purposes than those stated above.


We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure, in order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


Network Strategies does not control the practices of third parties connected with this website and to whom you provide personal information. This website contains links to other websites, which may not follow the same privacy policies as Network Strategies. Network Strategies recommends that you check any relevant privacy policies before providing your personal information to any third party.


Network Strategies will only disclose personal information to companies and suppliers Network Strategies engages to process data on Network Strategies’ behalf. Under certain circumstances we may be required to disclose information by law – for example, in relation to law enforcement investigations.


Given that the Internet is a global environment, using the Internet to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international basis. Therefore, by browsing this website and communicating electronically with Network Strategies you acknowledge and agree to our processing of personal data in this way.


This website and its content are governed by New Zealand Law and jurisdiction.